Not tomorrow, today.

Today Studios

Startup Studio empowering Scotland’s burgeoning HealthTech ecosystem to forge the next wave of high impact organisations.

Made with ❤️ by Robbie Maltby. Read Privacy Policy

Get notified.

We're launching soon. Be the first to know.

Thank you.

You'll hear from us soon.

Privacy Policy of Today Studios, a Sub-Brand of Northbound Digital LTD.We are committed to minimising the personal information processed when you use our website. For this reason, we've implemented Fathom Analytics, a privacy-centric web analytics service that does not utilise cookies and adheres to GDPR, ePrivacy (including PECR), COPPA, and CCPA regulations.Fathom Analytics ensures that your IP address is only processed momentarily, making it impossible for us, the operators of this site, to identify you. In line with the CCPA, we de-identify your personal information. Further details are available on Fathom Analytics' website.Introduction
This privacy policy is applicable to the website of Today Studios, which is a sub-brand of Northbound Digital LTD. It outlines our practices regarding the collection, usage, and safeguarding of your personal information.
Personal Information Collected
We collect the names and email addresses of our users via sign-up forms on our website.
Use of Data
The data we collect is utilised to communicate with users interested in being informed about the services offered by Today Studios.
Third-Party Data Processing
Currently, the only third party with whom we share your data is our Airtable automation platform.
Data Storage and Security
Your data is not directly stored by us; instead, it is securely stored and managed by Airtable, adhering to their stringent security protocols and privacy policy.
User Rights
In accordance with GDPR, you possess the right to request access to, rectification of, or erasure of your personal data. You are also entitled to withdraw your consent at any time. For exercising these rights, please reach out to us at robbie@todaystudios.co.uk.
Cookies
Our website employs Fathom Analytics for tracking, which is in full compliance with GDPR and does not utilise cookies or engage in user tracking.
'Do Not Track' Signals
We do not monitor our site's visitors across third-party websites over time, thus we do not respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals.
Changes to the Privacy Policy
We will inform users of any modifications to our privacy policy via email.
Contact Us
Should you have any privacy-related inquiries or concerns, please contact us at robbie@todaystudios.co.uk.
Jurisdiction and Legal Compliance
This privacy policy is subject to UK law. We are devoted to safeguarding your data in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
Age Restrictions
Our services are not specifically aimed at children under any defined age.
Cross-Border Data Transfers
The data collected may be transferred to and processed in any country where Airtable operates.
Data Retention
We retain your data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy, in line with the data retention policies of Airtable.